Wangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8049 Longitude 109.1580 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datai (1.4 nm)
Shuicaogou (2.1 nm)
Yinyanggou (2.4 nm)
Baipingcun (1.5 nm)
Baiqu (1.7 nm)
Baiqucun (2.0 nm)
Dawangmiaogou (1.9 nm)
Pangou (2.7 nm)
Yunpangou (3.0 nm)
Dongwan (3.3 nm)
Wanggoumencun (2.0 nm)
Zhao'an (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Xiejiaying (1.4 nm)
Lishugou (2.5 nm)
Huangbaicha (3.0 nm)
Yangta (3.1 nm)
Qiaogou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 21 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 95 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm W 231 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Ansai District
19.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
20.1 nm SE Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
26.2 nm S Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016