Tianjia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 田家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0310 Longitude 108.8930 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Tianjia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengguacun (1.1 nm)
Si'ertai (2.4 nm)
Guadiping (2.6 nm)
Zhangqu (3.1 nm)
Shazuizi (3.4 nm)
Baiyuancun (3.4 nm)
Linpan (1.7 nm)
Wangqucun (2.6 nm)
Guzhuangkuo (3.2 nm)
Baidaowan (3.9 nm)
Lijiaqu (1.6 nm)
Xuejiawan (2.3 nm)
Yaowan (3.0 nm)
Haodiwan (2.2 nm)
Sihaogou (3.0 nm)
Luanbuzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaogoucun (3.4 nm)
Langchazuicun (3.6 nm)
Baishan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 39 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 86 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm S 220 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Loess Plateau
13.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.9 nm E Ansai District
19.1 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:55 2016