Shuangtu Digou, China Page

Other names: 双土地沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9296 Longitude 106.7569 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Shuangtu Digou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtu Digou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtu Digou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangchang (1.2 nm)
Diping (1.6 nm)
Tianchizi (0.6 nm)
Shuigouli (1.7 nm)
Huashancao (2.4 nm)
Hejiawan (2.4 nm)
Huashanliang (2.4 nm)
Dianzishang (2.7 nm)
Yanzihe (3.5 nm)
Huayangou (3.7 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.1 nm)
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Jinhua (2.7 nm)
Lianghe (2.9 nm)
Yeluba (3.0 nm)
Mazhangkou (0.8 nm)
Qinggangping (1.8 nm)
Shihezi (2.7 nm)
Wujiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 62 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 110 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Mount Dingjun
14.0 nm N Mian County
16.0 nm NE Hantai District
18.4 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:51 2016