Shibangoumen, China Page

Other names: 石板沟门

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0846 Longitude 107.6290 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2684

Weather Charts


Shibangoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibangoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibangoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'ertaicun (0.7 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Haoxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fanxue (2.4 nm)
Dangwan (2.6 nm)
Qiaoyaoxiancun (3.0 nm)
Zhanggoucun (3.3 nm)
Lucaogou (1.0 nm)
Liutianchicun (2.2 nm)
Lixinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yinziwan (2.8 nm)
Buliang (2.9 nm)
Lizhuang Kecun (1.7 nm)
Sigoucun (2.3 nm)
Zhangxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lianghetai (1.6 nm)
Bailangchacun (2.9 nm)
Qianbailangcha (2.9 nm)
Zhuangketai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm S 180 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 90 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 94 nm N 322
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 113 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm NE Dingbian County
26.1 nm E Wuqi County
32.4 nm SE 108th meridian east
30.2 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:45 2016