Lixinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 李新庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1298 Longitude 107.6430 Altitude (feet) 5318
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2715

Weather Charts


Lixinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutianchicun (1.1 nm)
Mengzuicun (2.4 nm)
Buliang (2.3 nm)
Haoxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhanggoucun (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuangtai (1.6 nm)
Tianzitang (2.5 nm)
Liqu (3.2 nm)
Yinziwan (0.9 nm)
Houchengzigou (2.7 nm)
Litaizicun (3.1 nm)
Liuwancun (3.4 nm)
Lucaogou (2.0 nm)
Sigoucun (2.3 nm)
Tian'ertaicun (2.7 nm)
Shibangoumen (2.8 nm)
Lizhuang Kecun (3.4 nm)
Lianghetai (4.1 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 79 nm S 181 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 92 nm N 320
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 112 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NE Dingbian County
26.3 nm E Wuqi County
34.4 nm SE 108th meridian east
30.8 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016