Shekewancun, China Page

Other names: 舍窠湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3444 Longitude 110.2900 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shekewancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekewancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekewancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanhecun (2.0 nm)
Liuxingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Laowanggou (2.7 nm)
Caixingliang (3.3 nm)
Zaoshuyancun (1.0 nm)
Fangjia Yacun (2.6 nm)
Yanghuita (3.1 nm)
Dabaishuliang (3.7 nm)
Dianfang Gedu (3.4 nm)
Fangjia Donggou (3.9 nm)
Yandongshancun (2.1 nm)
Xujia Xipancun (2.3 nm)
Haojia Guacun (3.6 nm)
Muguashu Maocun (1.2 nm)
Shanggaozhai (2.0 nm)
Shuiwan Goucun (2.5 nm)
Duanjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Gaochangcun (3.4 nm)
Houzhengjia Goucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 32 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 71 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 97 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
21.4 nm NE Green River Launch Complex
24.2 nm N List of coal power stations
24.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:43 2016