Shanggaozhai, China Page

Other names: Kao-chia-chai-tzu,Shang-kao-chai

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3167 Longitude 110.2667 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanggaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowanggou (1.3 nm)
Caixingliang (2.7 nm)
Jiaoyayaocun (3.6 nm)
Shuiwanpancun (3.6 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (4.2 nm)
Chuanhecun (1.7 nm)
Shekewancun (2.0 nm)
Liuxingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zaoshuyancun (3.0 nm)
Yandongshancun (4.1 nm)
Fengjiata (4.6 nm)
Muguashu Maocun (0.9 nm)
Duanjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Gaochangcun (2.9 nm)
Xujia Xipancun (3.2 nm)
Shuiwan Goucun (0.8 nm)
Houzhengjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Majia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Wangyuancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 31 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 72 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 97 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
25.6 nm N List of coal power stations
25.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.4 nm NE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:22 2016