Changcun, China Page

Other names: 常村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9368 Longitude 107.7377 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Changcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoyaoxian (1.2 nm)
Guaili (2.0 nm)
Geta (2.6 nm)
Houjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yinpowan (1.3 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Yanchi (2.1 nm)
Lijiahe (2.7 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.0 nm)
Taoshugou (3.5 nm)
Xiaowan (3.4 nm)
Shuichitang (1.5 nm)
Sanqiao (1.5 nm)
Puhua (2.1 nm)
Sanyi (2.9 nm)
Hekou (1.8 nm)
Changchang (1.9 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiangshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 27 nm S 208
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 47 nm S 146
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 58 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 101 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Linyou County
17.5 nm NE Changwu County
17.1 nm NW Lingtai County
18.3 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:42 2016