Changchang, China Page

Other names: 常长

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9085 Longitude 107.7557 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Changchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Hekou (1.7 nm)
Qiaoyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Yayaozi (3.0 nm)
Changcun (1.9 nm)
Shuichitang (2.3 nm)
Sanqiao (2.3 nm)
Nangou (3.1 nm)
Yinpowan (3.2 nm)
Puhua (1.4 nm)
Muchang (1.9 nm)
Gougou (2.2 nm)
Sanyi (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiangshan (1.8 nm)
Heigou (2.2 nm)
Gao'andixia (3.1 nm)
Xingshugou (3.3 nm)
Yaoshe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 26 nm S 211
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 45 nm S 146
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 53 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 56 nm E 119 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Linyou County
18.3 nm NE Changwu County
18.2 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
18.6 nm NW Lingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016