Zhalantou, China Page

Other names: 柞岚头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2086 Longitude 120.6578 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51908

Weather Charts


Zhalantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajiejia (3.5 nm)
Lijiagou (4.0 nm)
Daheya (1.1 nm)
Heya (1.1 nm)
Suntuan (2.7 nm)
Shanhoupo (3.4 nm)
Dongnanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Guogezhuang (2.9 nm)
Huashandong (3.6 nm)
Beizhao (1.2 nm)
Songgezhuang (2.3 nm)
Luangezhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanzhao (2.8 nm)
Xiejia (3.1 nm)
Nanxiejia (3.1 nm)
Nanbu (2.8 nm)
Dabu (3.2 nm)
Xiliu (4.4 nm)
Banchenggou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 15 nm S 192
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 35 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 64 nm S 191
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 71 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Qixia, Shandong
14.2 nm S Laiyang
15.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm NW Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016