Luangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 栾格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1784 Longitude 120.6219 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56475

Weather Charts


Luangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luangezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabo (2.0 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawa (3.1 nm)
Zhalantou (2.5 nm)
Dajiejia (2.7 nm)
Daheya (3.4 nm)
Heya (3.4 nm)
Beizhao (1.3 nm)
Nanxiejia (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Songgezhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanzhao (0.9 nm)
Banchenggou (1.9 nm)
Qianjiegezhuang (2.7 nm)
Xizhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiliu (3.4 nm)
Budongshan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 12 nm S 186
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 38 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 56 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 58 nm S 209
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 69 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm S Laiyang
12.5 nm NE Qixia, Shandong
15.3 nm NW Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:01 2016