Yumayuan, China Page

Other names: 御马园

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2592 Longitude 116.2580 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69749

Weather Charts


Yumayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxuan (2.0 nm)
Caotun (2.1 nm)
Ligusi (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiaolizhuang (1.1 nm)
Dasunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangguansi (3.1 nm)
Shayang (2.9 nm)
Tianshuipu (1.4 nm)
Huzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiejiafen (3.1 nm)
Rendezhuang (1.8 nm)
Luozhuang (2.5 nm)
Yangshizhuang (2.9 nm)
Wudaoliuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Mayanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shilipu (3.9 nm)
Zhouquanzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 15 nm N 334
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 47 nm S 137
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 51 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Dezhou
11.6 nm N List of coal power stations
11.6 nm N List of power stations in China
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
11.6 nm N Decheng District
11.6 nm N Hundred Regiments Offensive
13.1 nm NE Dezhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:13 2016