Shilipu, China Page

Other names: 十里铺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1943 Longitude 116.2710 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouquanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Luozhuang (2.6 nm)
Mayanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lishantun (2.8 nm)
Yangshizhuang (1.4 nm)
Wudaoliuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Rendezhuang (2.6 nm)
Luanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xuguantun (1.8 nm)
Gengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dazhuang (0.8 nm)
Shentun (1.8 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Encheng (2.9 nm)
Dongdatun (2.9 nm)
Junying (3.4 nm)
Houxiazhai (3.3 nm)
Wulibu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 19 nm N 337
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 43 nm E 134
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 49 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Dezhou
15.4 nm N Decheng District
15.4 nm N Hundred Regiments Offensive
15.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:16 2016