Yuejia, China Page

Other names: 岳家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4944 Longitude 116.8500 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36267

Weather Charts


Yuejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapeijia (1.9 nm)
Dachenjia (2.1 nm)
Dongxulitun (2.5 nm)
Xujiliu (3.3 nm)
Xixingjia (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Gaoniujia (3.6 nm)
Chongxingjie (4.2 nm)
Qianfanjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Fangjia (1.7 nm)
Qianxujia (2.2 nm)
Zhangmaohanjia (2.3 nm)
Guojiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Litangjia (3.1 nm)
Zhuguantun (1.4 nm)
Datianjia (2.2 nm)
Caojia (3.3 nm)
Qianli (4.0 nm)
Qijiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm W 269
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 42 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 49 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Lingcheng District
21.5 nm N 117th meridian east
19.0 nm W Donggang District
19.5 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:28 2016