Yuanwaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 员外庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2975 Longitude 117.9120 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66281

Weather Charts


Yuanwaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanwaizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Doujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Ligou (2.2 nm)
Kelezhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongxiaoshan (3.1 nm)
Kangtaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Caoche (2.0 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ningguozhuang (3.4 nm)
Bunanhu (3.6 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (4.2 nm)
Qinghezhuang (1.1 nm)
Ronghezhuang (2.2 nm)
Feicheng (3.5 nm)
Dongxin'an (1.1 nm)
Donggeyu (2.6 nm)
Dongshan (3.2 nm)
Hongshanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Balizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 28 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm E 132 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 71 nm S 207
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 83 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
3.3 nm SE Fei County
6.9 nm E Beishanyang
18.3 nm NW Pingyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016