Bunanhu, China Page

Other names: 埠南湖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3423 Longitude 117.9600 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54054

Weather Charts


Bunanhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunanhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunanhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningguozhuang (1.9 nm)
Wancangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Caoche (2.6 nm)
Daqingtaizhuang (1.7 nm)
Buhou (2.8 nm)
Xilonggang (3.4 nm)
Zhongkoutun (4.1 nm)
Beicun (4.4 nm)
Qianshigou (1.4 nm)
Bao'anzhuang (2.2 nm)
Juzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongwujiahui (2.8 nm)
Baibu (3.9 nm)
Shigou (1.9 nm)
Ronghezhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanshigou (2.3 nm)
Qinghezhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanmazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yuanwaizhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 28 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 75 nm S 208
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 79 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 79 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
4.5 nm S Fei County
4.7 nm E Beishanyang
18.5 nm NW Pingyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:26 2016