Yizizhuang, China Page

Other names: 沂自庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2258 Longitude 118.5590 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80640

Weather Charts


Yizizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiachaibuhe (1.5 nm)
Daxujiawuhu (1.9 nm)
Douling (2.7 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangtuan (2.4 nm)
Xishandong (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xizaofenghe (4.0 nm)
Jiajia Guanzhuang (4.4 nm)
Qianzhuanzhu (4.3 nm)
Fangshang (1.7 nm)
Qianlanbu (2.1 nm)
Xingyizhuang (2.8 nm)
Guangliangmen (3.6 nm)
Zhumatan (0.9 nm)
Zhanggetadun (1.9 nm)
Suchengwang (2.9 nm)
Guyizhuang (3.8 nm)
Linjiawangounan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 12 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 42 nm S 158 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 64 nm N 41
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 81 nm N 358
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 89 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Hedong District, Linyi
13.0 nm SW Linyi Shubuling Airport
14.8 nm SW Yinqueshan Han Tombs Bamboo Slips Museum
15.9 nm SW Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:44 2016