Fangshang, China Page

Other names: 坊上

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2247 Longitude 118.5940 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74947

Weather Charts


Fangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumatan (1.4 nm)
Yizizhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhanggetadun (2.7 nm)
Gaojiachaibuhe (3.1 nm)
Daxujiawuhu (3.5 nm)
Wangtuan (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiahu (3.5 nm)
Xizaofenghe (4.0 nm)
Liangjiatun (4.3 nm)
Xingyizhuang (1.2 nm)
Guangliangmen (2.2 nm)
Qianshilayuan (2.6 nm)
Dayoujia (3.7 nm)
Xiyebu (3.5 nm)
Qianlanbu (1.3 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Suchengwang (3.4 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 13 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 41 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm N 40
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 82 nm N 357
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 89 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Hedong District, Linyi
14.0 nm SW Linyi Shubuling Airport
16.1 nm SW Yinqueshan Han Tombs Bamboo Slips Museum
17.2 nm SW Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:43 2016