Yangguan, China Page

Other names: 杨关

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8811 Longitude 116.3150 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63546

Weather Charts


Yangguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chouli (1.8 nm)
Zhoumiao (1.9 nm)
Haohutong (3.4 nm)
Liandian (3.3 nm)
Caozhuang (1.1 nm)
Simaji (2.0 nm)
Zhaocun (2.7 nm)
Tangfang (2.9 nm)
Zhougudui (2.9 nm)
Bailayuan (3.4 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Dongwanglou (2.1 nm)
Zhousan Guanmiao (3.0 nm)
Qianlilou (3.3 nm)
Caomaji Beijiecun (1.6 nm)
Wanglou (1.9 nm)
Kangsi (3.0 nm)
Huangduiji (2.8 nm)
Xulukou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 24 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 60 nm E 130
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Shan County
18.0 nm NE Yutai County
26.5 nm S Dangshan County
24.4 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:01 2016