Kangsi, China Page

Other names: 康寺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8369 Longitude 116.2880 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81441

Weather Charts


Kangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmenlou (1.6 nm)
Damengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mengji (2.5 nm)
Zaozhuangji (2.8 nm)
Baxiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Caomaji Beijiecun (1.5 nm)
Zhoumiao (2.8 nm)
Yangguan (3.0 nm)
Lumu (3.3 nm)
Chouli (3.9 nm)
Caozhuang (4.0 nm)
Wanglou (1.9 nm)
Xulukou (2.6 nm)
Huangduiji (3.4 nm)
Changlizhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiezhangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangkeng (2.8 nm)
Yangying (3.9 nm)
Zhudazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 27 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 59 nm E 127
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Shan County
21.6 nm SW 116th meridian east
20.3 nm NE Yutai County
24.1 nm S Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:49 2016