Wuben, China Page

Other names: 务本

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9749 Longitude 118.5740 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108930

Weather Charts


Wuben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peijialing (1.3 nm)
Fuxingwang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoli (2.6 nm)
Shijia (3.5 nm)
Baojia (1.1 nm)
Nanguo (2.4 nm)
Fujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Pengjia Daokou Yicun (3.3 nm)
Datuo (3.8 nm)
Wuyanghe (1.3 nm)
Zhangtun (1.7 nm)
Xichai (2.1 nm)
Nanyangtou (3.3 nm)
Xindian (3.1 nm)
Xinjia (1.1 nm)
Zhanggao (2.3 nm)
Gaojia (2.5 nm)
Buxi Yicun (3.3 nm)
Lima (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 23 nm S 185
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 33 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 32 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 70 nm S 143
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Linzi Stadium
16.2 nm SW Qi (state)
16.2 nm SW Linzi District
20.4 nm S Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:47 2016