Buxi Yicun, China Page

Other names: 埠西一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9290 Longitude 118.6120 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49253

Weather Charts


Buxi Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buxi Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buxi Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia (0.9 nm)
Lima (2.6 nm)
Zhanggao (2.6 nm)
Xinjia (3.2 nm)
Wuyanghe (2.1 nm)
Zhangtun (2.3 nm)
Xindian (3.0 nm)
Wuben (3.3 nm)
Baojia (3.7 nm)
Xichai (3.8 nm)
Xifeng (1.1 nm)
Fengcheng (1.1 nm)
Nanmadian (1.8 nm)
Qianwang (2.3 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Hanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengjia (2.0 nm)
Xicaijiaying (3.4 nm)
Nanzhanglou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 20 nm S 191
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 29 nm E 124 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 35 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 67 nm S 143
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Daotian, Shandong
18.4 nm SW Qingzhou
18.4 nm SW Tuoshan
16.4 nm SW Qi (state)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:43 2016