Shengli, China Page

Other names: 胜利

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5435 Longitude 118.7520 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13187

Weather Charts


Shengli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxing (2.0 nm)
Xisancun (2.8 nm)
Dongjiucun (3.2 nm)
Houli (3.3 nm)
Yicun (5.1 nm)
Shibacun (1.5 nm)
Huilu (2.4 nm)
Liucun (3.4 nm)
Xishisicun (4.1 nm)
Liwu (4.9 nm)
Xiazhen (5.2 nm)
Shiyicun (2.0 nm)
Laoshiwucun (3.6 nm)
Ershicun (4.0 nm)
Dongyihe (4.1 nm)
Liushihu (4.4 nm)
Jiushiliuhu (1.1 nm)
Shifangli (1.9 nm)
Xinlicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 2 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 56 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 58 nm S 190
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 96 nm S 159
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 109 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm SW Dongying District
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.0 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:37 2016