Jiushiliuhu, China Page

Other names: 九十六户

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5271 Longitude 118.7440 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18200

Weather Charts


Jiushiliuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushiliuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushiliuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxing (1.7 nm)
Dongjiucun (3.4 nm)
Houli (3.3 nm)
Dongxingcun (4.4 nm)
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Shibacun (2.5 nm)
Xisancun (3.2 nm)
Huilu (3.4 nm)
Liucun (4.3 nm)
Xishisicun (5.1 nm)
Ershicun (5.0 nm)
Liwu (6.0 nm)
Shiyicun (2.4 nm)
Laoshiwucun (4.0 nm)
Liushihu (4.2 nm)
Dongyihe (4.8 nm)
Shifangli (1.2 nm)
Xinlicun (1.9 nm)
Shengcai Yicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 2 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 55 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 57 nm S 190
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 95 nm S 159
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 83 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm SW Dongying District
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
13.7 nm NE 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:03 2016