Nanchenjiatuan, China Page

Other names: 南陈家疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4049 Longitude 121.3990 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134523

Weather Charts


Nanchenjiatuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchenjiatuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchenjiatuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiabu (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Huangjiatuan (0.2 nm)
Majiadu (1.8 nm)
Ximajiadu (1.9 nm)
Nanjiang (2.0 nm)
Nanchemen (2.3 nm)
Caojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangchemen (2.5 nm)
Wutai (2.8 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Shijiatuan (0.9 nm)
Chejiatuan (1.2 nm)
Liangjiakuang (2.4 nm)
Dingjiakuang (2.4 nm)
Donggou (1.1 nm)
Qianjin (2.6 nm)
Jincun (2.8 nm)
Macun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 1 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 30 nm E 105
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 41 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 46 nm W 235
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 84 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
6.3 nm N Mount Ta
6.9 nm N Laishan District
7.7 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
9.6 nm N DP World
8.4 nm NW Fushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:17 2016