Fangzi Meikuang Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 坊子煤矿农场

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0117 Longitude 119.3612 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46608

Weather Charts


Fangzi Meikuang Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzi Meikuang Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangzi Meikuang Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wacheng (3.8 nm) Zaohu (1.1 nm)
Qingxiang (1.6 nm)
Qianqing (1.6 nm)
Changyixian Yanchang (3.3 nm)
Liujia Chedao (3.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Chaohai (3.7 nm)
Xujiaquan (3.7 nm)
Qingfu (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Houguanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Nanyuhuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Xichen (4.0 nm)
Chenjia (4.1 nm)
Jiangjiazhai (4.2 nm)
Daibing (4.4 nm)
Daiqiu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 24 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 40 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 47 nm W 238
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 51 nm S 141
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 66 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Hanting District
21.0 nm SW Weifang Sports Center Stadium
21.5 nm SW Kuiwen District
22.9 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:19 2016