Daibing, China Page

Other names: 岱丘

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9442 Longitude 119.3269 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46637

Weather Charts


Daibing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daiqiu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baita (1.0 nm)
Beibaita (1.1 nm)
Weibai Nongchang Sanfenchang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Wacheng (2.2 nm)
Wabei (2.2 nm)
Qingfu (3.8 nm)
Fangzi Meikuang Nongchang (4.4 nm)
Houguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xichen (2.4 nm)
Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Taipingji (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiadizi (3.7 nm)
Maqu (1.6 nm)
Dongpangdi (3.4 nm)
Pangzhai (3.5 nm)
Taobu (4.3 nm)
Nanziting (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 20 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 42 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 43 nm W 241
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 55 nm S 174
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 64 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Hanting District
16.8 nm SW Weifang Sports Center Stadium
17.2 nm SW Kuiwen District
18.6 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:45 2016