Yongsheng, China Page

Other names: 永胜

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1129 Longitude 113.3476 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7547

Weather Charts


Yongsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitianjing (2.0 nm)
Zemengquan (2.9 nm)
Aozitou (3.6 nm)
Dabaocun (3.8 nm)
Dayu (1.7 nm)
Gongzhucun (2.4 nm)
Mayukou (2.5 nm)
Liyu (3.2 nm)
Tiejiahui (4.2 nm)
Huayan (4.6 nm)
Yangcaoqu (1.4 nm)
Shansi (1.6 nm)
Houtianjingcun (2.3 nm)
Sancha (2.9 nm)
Kuantan (3.6 nm)
Caoxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Tieguan (2.1 nm)
Gao'erpo (3.8 nm)
Langzhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 37 nm N 345
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 57 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 88 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 121 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Fanshi County
10.3 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
11.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.7 nm S Foguang Temple
12.9 nm SE Great White Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016