Xitianjing, China Page

Other names: 西天井

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.0954 Longitude 113.3114 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8811

Weather Charts


Xitianjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitianjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitianjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaocun (1.8 nm)
Yuanshan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.9 nm)
Shangjinhuang (3.4 nm)
Antou (3.3 nm)
Zemengquan (2.6 nm)
Aozitou (2.7 nm)
Dayu (3.1 nm)
Gongzhucun (4.3 nm)
Yongsheng (2.0 nm)
Tieguan (2.6 nm)
Yangcaoqu (3.2 nm)
Shansi (3.5 nm)
Houtianjingcun (3.5 nm)
Geliaogou (3.5 nm)
Dananping (3.7 nm)
Gao'erpo (3.6 nm)
Taping (4.4 nm)
Xijiao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 38 nm N 348
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 58 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 87 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 123 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Foguang Temple
12.1 nm NE Fanshi County
11.8 nm E Sacred Mountains of China
12.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.0 nm E Great White Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016