Shuiquan, China Page

Other names: 水泉

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4165 Longitude 113.3155 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9552

Weather Charts


Shuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitan (1.2 nm)
Ji'er'an (1.4 nm)
Hujiagang (2.4 nm)
Sunjiayao (2.6 nm)
Jiegou (0.8 nm)
Changyan (1.5 nm)
Shancha (1.8 nm)
Langyu (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshikou (3.2 nm)
Shuangqianshu (1.5 nm)
Lizigou (2.1 nm)
Qiao'ergou (2.6 nm)
Huangquan (2.7 nm)
Xianiujin (0.9 nm)
Ji'ergou (2.2 nm)
Qingfo'an (2.5 nm)
Lanchai'ao (2.9 nm)
Shizhan (2.9 nm)
Chaishugou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 19 nm N 336
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 109 nm N 322 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 108 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Ying County
10.9 nm NW Pagoda of Fogong Temple
15.0 nm SE Fanshi County
19.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:02 2016