Lanchai'ao, China Page

Other names: 兰柴凹,Lanchai’ao

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3680 Longitude 113.3099 Altitude (feet) 5895
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1796
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6452

Weather Charts


Lanchai'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanchai'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanchai'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilitai (1.2 nm)
Xixima (1.6 nm)
Shizhan (1.6 nm)
Sunjiayao (2.4 nm)
Xianiujin (2.0 nm)
Shuangqianshu (2.5 nm)
Shuiquan (2.9 nm)
Ji'er'an (2.9 nm)
Qingfo'an (1.3 nm)
Chaishugou (1.7 nm)
Ji'ergou (2.0 nm)
Longwangtang (2.1 nm)
Xiaobeigou (0.8 nm)
Luojiawa (2.0 nm)
Lishuping (1.9 nm)
Xingziping (2.3 nm)
Shizhugou (2.8 nm)
Malan (2.7 nm)
Hongshuigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 22 nm N 339
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 112 nm N 323 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 110 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Ying County
13.2 nm NW Pagoda of Fogong Temple
13.1 nm SE Fanshi County
21.0 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016