Nanfengwang, China Page

Other names: 南封王

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7369 Longitude 111.4154 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54998

Weather Charts


Nanfengwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfengwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfengwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanwangcun (1.0 nm)
Xiniu (2.3 nm)
Beifengwang (0.3 nm)
Xialucun (1.7 nm)
Dongniu (2.1 nm)
Shigou (2.9 nm)
Wenjing (2.8 nm)
Fengwangbu (0.7 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Beixindian (1.4 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.9 nm)
Beibaiji (2.1 nm)
Jinjia (2.4 nm)
Gaoxianbeigou (0.9 nm)
Gaoyangcun (1.7 nm)
Xibaiji (2.0 nm)
Duanjia (2.2 nm)
Beizhuang (2.8 nm)
Xishangguan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 18 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 225
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Dingcun
6.6 nm S Quwo County
8.5 nm N Xiangfen County
7.7 nm NE Yicheng County
10.4 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
11.8 nm SW Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016