Gaoyangcun, China Page

Other names: 高阳村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7096 Longitude 111.4032 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82571

Weather Charts


Gaoyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwucun (2.2 nm)
Dongji (2.6 nm)
Nanfengwang (1.7 nm)
Wanwangcun (1.8 nm)
Beifengwang (2.1 nm)
Fengwangbu (2.3 nm)
Beixindian (3.0 nm)
Gaoxianbeigou (1.4 nm)
Xibaiji (1.6 nm)
Duanjia (2.0 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jinjia (2.4 nm)
Beibaiji (2.6 nm)
Beizhuang (1.1 nm)
Taiqin (1.5 nm)
Xishangguan (1.6 nm)
Dananzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanshangguan (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 20 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 39 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 71 nm W 225
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Quwo County
7.9 nm N Dingcun
10.2 nm N Xiangfen County
9.0 nm NE Yicheng County
10.3 nm SW Xinjiang County
12.1 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:53 2016