Hejiao, China Page

Other names: 河蛟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3234 Longitude 113.3564 Altitude (feet) 6023
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 1835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Hejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malan (1.2 nm)
Hongshuigou (1.6 nm)
Luojiawa (2.5 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.8 nm)
Shizhugou (2.8 nm)
Xingziping (3.0 nm)
Longwangtang (1.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Congping (2.2 nm)
Chaishugou (2.7 nm)
Mahuicun (3.3 nm)
Qingfo'an (3.4 nm)
Lanchai'ao (3.4 nm)
Taobuping (1.4 nm)
Yinziping (2.8 nm)
Fangzigou (1.3 nm)
Shiyibu (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiayao (2.7 nm)
Taxigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 25 nm N 337
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 44 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 111 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 115 nm N 323 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Fanshi County
15.8 nm NW Ying County
16.6 nm NW Pagoda of Fogong Temple
17.6 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:58 2016