Hongguang, China Page

Other names: 红光

World:China:Shanghai
Latitude 31.3273 Longitude 121.3988 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174276

Weather Charts


Hongguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Dalu Jiazhai (2.0 nm)
Fengxi (2.3 nm)
Chenjiahang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Wenzaobang (2.4 nm)
Xujiazhai (1.2 nm)
Gucun (1.3 nm)
Dahuang (2.4 nm)
Changbang (2.6 nm)
Liuhang (2.8 nm)
Lijialou (1.2 nm)
Yemaodun (1.6 nm)
Miaohang (2.1 nm)
Tonghe Xincun (2.3 nm)
Liandong (0.9 nm)
Dachang (1.4 nm)
Luogangxiang (2.1 nm)
Dongfanghong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 0 nm E 109
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 5 nm E 86
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 8 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 23 nm E 117 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 49 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Nanchen Road Station
0.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
0.8 nm S Shangda Road Station
0.8 nm SW Shanghai University
0.9 nm W Shanghai University Station
1.4 nm S Changzhong Road Station
1.6 nm W Qihua Road Station
2.0 nm S Dachang Town Station
1.9 nm NW Gucun Park Station
2.0 nm NE Hulan Road Station
2.0 nm E Tonghe Xincun Station
2.6 nm S Xingzhi Road Station
2.3 nm E Gongfu Xincun Station
2.3 nm E Gongkang Road Station
2.3 nm E Waihuanlu Station
2.3 nm E Fujin Road Station
3.0 nm NE Bao'an Highway Station
2.8 nm NW Liuhang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:13 2016