Dingjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 丁家桥

World:China:Shanghai
Latitude 31.3154 Longitude 121.3721 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174309

Weather Charts


Dingjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiahang (1.0 nm)
Wenzaobang (1.3 nm)
Sanxing (1.3 nm)
Luojiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Sunjia (2.3 nm)
Sanchenzhai (2.5 nm)
Dalu Jiazhai (1.8 nm)
Gucun (2.3 nm)
Liuhang (2.9 nm)
Liandong (1.4 nm)
Hongguang (1.5 nm)
Dachang (2.3 nm)
Xujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Fengxi (1.0 nm)
Luogangxiang (1.2 nm)
Taopu (2.2 nm)
Dongfanghong (2.2 nm)
Bailixin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 2 nm E 76
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 7 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 6 nm E 80
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 24 nm E 114 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 49 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Qihua Road Station
0.6 nm NE Shanghai University Station
0.8 nm E Shanghai University
1.2 nm NE Nanchen Road Station
1.9 nm N Gucun Park Station
1.6 nm E Shangda Road Station
2.0 nm E Changzhong Road Station
2.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.4 nm SE Dachang Town Station
2.7 nm N Liuhang Station
2.9 nm SE Xingzhi Road Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:47 2016