Ya'ergou, China Page

Other names: 鸦儿沟,Ya’ergou

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.2621 Longitude 106.1123 Altitude (feet) 5311
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 1618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25788

Weather Charts


Ya'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'ergou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caobu (1.3 nm)
Baihe (1.4 nm)
Beizhuang (2.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.5 nm)
Nongke (1.8 nm)
Lanjiawozi (2.2 nm)
Gangou (2.4 nm)
Huapingliang (2.6 nm)
Zhaosi (3.1 nm)
Xiwozi (0.9 nm)
Nanyuan (1.7 nm)
Baishagou (2.2 nm)
Balawan (2.3 nm)
Sancha (1.5 nm)
Beigouyan (1.5 nm)
Nangang (1.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanjiawozi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 12 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 91 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Xumishan Grottoes
7.5 nm SE Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
15.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
16.9 nm NE 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016