Balawan, China Page

Other names: 吧拉湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.2661 Longitude 106.1602 Altitude (feet) 5042
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 1536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35562

Weather Charts


Balawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwozi (1.5 nm)
Ya'ergou (2.3 nm)
Sancha (2.8 nm)
Malu (0.7 nm)
Nanchuan (1.2 nm)
Laosanying (1.7 nm)
Huapingliang (1.9 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.5 nm)
Lanjiawozi (2.4 nm)
Zhaosi (2.7 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Madian (1.1 nm)
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Baishagou (0.7 nm)
Nanyuan (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Beigouyan (2.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 11 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 75 nm E 111 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 92 nm N 328 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
8.5 nm W Xumishan Grottoes
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
15.6 nm NE 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:20 2016