Yuantoumao, China Page

Other names: 元头峁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.9585 Longitude 111.8094 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 34E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Yuantoumao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantoumao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantoumao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Chengyuanyao (1.4 nm)
Xinyaozi (2.4 nm)
Weisiyao (2.9 nm)
Luyaogou (3.1 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.7 nm)
Weisizui (4.1 nm)
Laodiyao (3.6 nm)
Qianqi Dunyao (0.9 nm)
Houqi Dunyao (1.8 nm)
Hanqingba (2.9 nm)
Dachegou (3.3 nm)
Shanghaizi (2.0 nm)
Pangou (2.9 nm)
Muguagou (3.4 nm)
Shuangtaizi (3.6 nm)
Guyinshang (3.5 nm)
Datian Jingou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 53 nm N 0 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 53 nm N 330
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 63 nm E 102
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE 112th meridian east
25.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
24.9 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
24.9 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:03 2016