Shuiquangou, China Page

Other names: 水泉沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0143 Longitude 111.7728 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Shuiquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujianggou (2.2 nm)
Shandanyao (2.4 nm)
Ershihao (3.6 nm)
Shagedan (3.4 nm)
Denglutai (1.9 nm)
Xiayaozi (2.9 nm)
Heping (3.8 nm)
Weisiyao (2.0 nm)
Xiaocun (2.4 nm)
Weisizui (2.3 nm)
Chengyuanyao (3.1 nm)
Liangju Niuyao (3.1 nm)
Yinzigou (3.2 nm)
Luyaogou (0.7 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.1 nm)
Yuantoumao (3.7 nm)
Mangluangou (4.0 nm)
Dongzhuangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 50 nm N 2 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 49 nm N 330
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 65 nm E 105
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 78 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE 112th meridian east
21.7 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
21.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
21.7 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:57 2016