Xingsheng, China Page

Other names: 兴胜

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.4184 Longitude 124.9909 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Xingsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquan (1.1 nm)
Tongxin (1.6 nm)
Chuo'er Erte (1.7 nm)
Shitougou (2.5 nm)
Chuoluoti Zhade (1.0 nm)
Youliang (1.7 nm)
Yimin (2.1 nm)
Liangtian (3.8 nm)
Jiguanshan (3.6 nm)
Shuangsheng Yidui (0.9 nm)
Shuangsheng (1.7 nm)
Liangtiansi Wudui (2.1 nm)
Shandongdian (2.6 nm)
Shuangsheng Sidui (2.6 nm)
Xiaoheishan (2.9 nm)
Quansheng (2.2 nm)
Xinshengliu. Qidui (3.2 nm)
Jianxin (4.1 nm)
Xiaoshijianzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 66 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S 125th meridian east
36.4 nm E List of volcanoes in China
58.4 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
73.4 nm SW 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:23 2016