Chuo'er Erte, China Page

Other names: Chuo’er Erte,绰尔额特

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.4290 Longitude 124.9498 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Chuo'er Erte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuo'er Erte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuo'er Erte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimin (0.9 nm)
Liangtian (3.5 nm)
Chuoluoti Zhade (1.3 nm)
Xingsheng (1.7 nm)
Youliang (2.0 nm)
Shuangsheng Yidui (2.4 nm)
Shuangsheng (3.3 nm)
Liangtiansi Wudui (3.4 nm)
Tongxin (0.6 nm)
Shitougou (1.5 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshijianzi (4.0 nm)
Hongshi Lazi (3.9 nm)
Pingyang (4.5 nm)
Quansheng (3.7 nm)
Chala Baqi (4.8 nm)
Jianxin (4.8 nm)
Xinshengliu. Qidui (4.4 nm)
Xinsheng (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 65 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S 125th meridian east
38.0 nm E List of volcanoes in China
58.5 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
73.1 nm SW 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:54 2016