Puyu Yaoziliang, China Page

Other names: 扑鱼窑子梁

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.7101 Longitude 111.3894 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3790

Weather Charts


Puyu Yaoziliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyu Yaoziliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyu Yaoziliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzui (2.4 nm)
Shashiqiao (3.0 nm)
Gouxi (3.2 nm)
Qianchai Jialing (3.1 nm)
Liuqinghe (4.1 nm)
Jiaqing (4.2 nm)
Shanglangzui (4.2 nm)
Quanzishang (4.9 nm)
Yangposhang (5.3 nm)
Huangdiliang (2.0 nm)
Yinghaozi (2.3 nm)
Laibu Langwan (3.4 nm)
Yingpanmao (4.1 nm)
Laohumao (4.1 nm)
Ludoumao (4.0 nm)
Ou'liangmao (4.3 nm)
Qianguaishang (0.9 nm)
Puyouta (2.2 nm)
Xiju (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm N 353
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 71 nm N 16 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 71 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 81 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:39 2016