Puyouta, China Page

Other names: 扑油塔

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.6831 Longitude 111.4206 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4610

Weather Charts


Puyouta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyouta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puyouta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianguaishang (1.3 nm) Huangdiliang (1.2 nm)
Puyu Yaoziliang (2.2 nm)
Yinghaozi (3.0 nm)
Laibu Langwan (3.0 nm)
Zhongzui (3.9 nm)
Qianchai Jialing (4.0 nm)
Laohumao (4.2 nm)
Gouxi (5.1 nm)
Shanglangzui (5.4 nm)
Shiziliang (4.9 nm)
Maotaizi (5.5 nm)
Shashiqiao (5.1 nm)
Yingpanmao (1.9 nm)
Ou'liangmao (2.3 nm)
Ludoumao (3.1 nm)
Shiqiangzi (4.3 nm)
Xiju (1.4 nm)
Laoniuwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 63 nm N 352
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 72 nm N 14 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 73 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 83 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016