Houshengla, China Page

Other names: 后升拉

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.1423 Longitude 111.5337 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Houshengla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshengla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshengla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangbei (1.3 nm)
Baju Niugou (1.8 nm)
Luosiping (2.9 nm)
Yangxiliang (3.3 nm)
Houyangyao (1.0 nm)
Qianshengla (2.0 nm)
Huangdigou (2.6 nm)
Tongsiyao (1.9 nm)
Chengdaoyao (3.4 nm)
Yijianyao (1.0 nm)
Xiaosuangou (2.1 nm)
Sandaogou (1.9 nm)
Zhongshangzui (2.5 nm)
Yaozimian (3.0 nm)
Fansiyao (2.8 nm)
Lamagou (3.3 nm)
Laimagou (4.0 nm)
Panpo (4.3 nm)
Balengwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 38 nm N 338
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 44 nm N 17 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 78 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
8.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
8.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:15 2016