Panpo, China Page

Other names: 畔坡

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0722 Longitude 111.5140 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwa (1.4 nm)
Tianquanliang (2.6 nm)
Qizimao (2.9 nm)
Lamagou (1.3 nm)
Yaozimian (1.4 nm)
Zhongshangzui (2.0 nm)
Xiaosuangou (2.4 nm)
Baju Niugou (3.1 nm)
Yijianyao (3.4 nm)
Sandaogou (3.2 nm)
Laimagou (2.0 nm)
Fansiyao (2.8 nm)
Xinjialiang (2.6 nm)
Xiaopiantou (1.1 nm)
Huangdiliang (2.0 nm)
Yang'anshang (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiayao (3.1 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)
Wangyuliang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 41 nm N 342
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 48 nm N 16 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
10.2 nm NW List of coal power stations
10.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016