Zuoshugou, China Page

Other names: 柞树沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7448 Longitude 124.4482 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Zuoshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshengtun (1.3 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Lijiabei (3.5 nm)
Songshu Zuocanzhongchang (4.1 nm)
Guangxing (1.4 nm)
Jimintun (3.4 nm)
Shuiquancun (4.4 nm)
Depei (1.9 nm)
Shangwentun (2.7 nm)
Tailaitun (2.8 nm)
Mingde (2.7 nm)
Juxiantun (2.9 nm)
Xuanhuatun (3.3 nm)
Zhongyingtun (3.6 nm)
Gaojiadian (4.0 nm)
Honglaitun (3.9 nm)
Lixincun (2.1 nm)
Sikeshu (2.8 nm)
Xianghetun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 25 nm N 344
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 24 nm W 237
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 78 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm N 35 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Qinghe District, Tieling
18.4 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling
18.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
17.2 nm W Changtu West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:26 2016