Xuanhuatun, China Page

Other names: 宣化屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7083 Longitude 124.5043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xuanhuatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikeshu (2.7 nm)
Zuoshugou (3.3 nm)
Tailaitun (0.6 nm)
Depei (1.6 nm)
Juxiantun (2.5 nm)
Mingde (3.4 nm)
Baolitun (3.0 nm)
Zhongyingtun (3.8 nm)
Shangwentun (4.1 nm)
Gaojiadian (0.7 nm)
Tianhutun (1.4 nm)
Honglaitun (1.6 nm)
Deshengtun (2.5 nm)
Xinglongtun (2.8 nm)
Pingyuantun (1.7 nm)
Guangfengtun (3.4 nm)
Guanghetun (3.7 nm)
Qiaomutun (3.7 nm)
Xianghetun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 28 nm N 341
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 25 nm W 244
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 59 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 78 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm N 33 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Qinghe District, Tieling
19.0 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling
19.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
25.8 nm N Siping East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:21 2016