Zhujiagou, China Page

Other names: 祝家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8064 Longitude 122.5802 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141007

Weather Charts


Zhujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hehuashan (1.4 nm)
Yaolinggou (1.8 nm)
Shipengdi (1.7 nm)
Shangpan Jiatun (2.1 nm)
Nantaizi (3.1 nm)
Wujiatun (3.1 nm)
Hebeiyan (3.6 nm)
Tongyintun (3.8 nm)
Panjiatun (2.1 nm)
Fangyi (2.3 nm)
Shangguojiatun (3.1 nm)
Qiangao Jiatun (3.6 nm)
Daliujiatun (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Shahedatun (3.4 nm)
Wandetun (3.9 nm)
Shijiatun (3.6 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.1 nm)
Gongdatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 32 nm S 172 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 33 nm W 230
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 45 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 38 nm W 258
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 78 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Liaodong Peninsula
12.2 nm N Battle of Motien Pass
21.1 nm SE 123rd meridian east
25.3 nm W Battle of Te-li-Ssu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:19 2016