Hebeiyan, China Page

Other names: 河北沿

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8647 Longitude 122.5998 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34287

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hebeiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyintun (1.6 nm)
Shangpan Jiatun (2.1 nm)
Miaogou (2.4 nm)
Wujiatun (2.6 nm)
Nandao (2.0 nm)
Donghenan (2.8 nm)
Jiuru (3.3 nm)
Tongju (1.3 nm)
Xiangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Qiangao Jiatun (2.5 nm)
Daliujiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhongquanfu (2.8 nm)
Qianshentun (2.9 nm)
Nantaizi (1.1 nm)
Fangyi (2.1 nm)
Shipengdi (2.3 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.6 nm)
Hehuashan (3.4 nm)
Panjiatun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 36 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 36 nm W 227
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 42 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 40 nm W 253
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 75 nm N 8 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
9.3 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass
22.0 nm SE 123rd meridian east
26.8 nm W Battle of Te-li-Ssu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:25 2016